Search

18/10/2021

This week's Derry GAA fixtures

Another full week of action in the local club scene

This week's Derry GAA fixtures

** Update 14:41 Thursday

TUESDAY

U14 FC (7.15) - Glenullin 4-4 Glen 1-10, Limavady 0-1 Ballinascreen 5-11, St Patrick’s 1-9 Banagher 0-18, Greenlough 6-5 Slaughtneil 1-9, Lavey w/o Newbridge d/f, Loup 4-12 Swatragh 1-3, Bellaghy 3-17 Kilrea 4-5, Craigbane 5-8 Doire Trasna 0-3, Dungiven 4-2 Faughanvale 4-11, Claudy d/f Steelstown w/o, St Michael’s v Sean Dolan's (OFF), Doire Colmcille 0-3 Steelstown B 4-9, Ballymaguigan 3-7 Lissan 0-9, Castledawson 4-17 Ballerin 2-7,


SHC (7.30)
Na Magha 3-8 Slaughtneil 1-21


WEDNESDAY

MHC (7.00) - Swatragh v Ballinascreen, Banagher d/f Dungannon w/o, Kevin Lynch's 2-10 Slaughtneil 2-14

SHC (7.30)
Ballinascreen 1-16 Lavey 0-18

THURSDAY

U16 FC (7.15) - Ballinascreen 4-10 Newbridge 3-9, Ballinderry 1-9 Castledawson 1-10, Ballinascreen B 5-14 Desertmartin 0-4, Bellaghy 6-21 Greenlough 0-7, Faughanvale 0-5 Dungiven 3-19, Glenullin 5-12 Foreglen 1-8, Lissan d/f Lavey w/o, Loup 0-24 St Trea’s & St John’s 1-2, St Patrick’s 0-7 Swatragh 4-11, Slaughtmanus d/f Magherafelt w/o, Ballerin v Coleraine, Doire Trasna v Craigbane, Doire Colmcille v Steelstown, Banagher v Dungiven B (OFF), Glen v Limavady (OFF), 

U14 FC (7.15) - Dungiven v Ballinascreen 

U14 HC (7.15) - St Finbarr's 0-0 Swatragh 8-15

FRIDAY

U14 HC (7.00) - Ballinascreen v Slaughtneil, Ballerin v Na Magha, Ballinascreen v Lavey, Banagher v Carrickmore

JFC (7.15)
Drum v Magilligan
Desertmartin v Craigbane

RHC (7.30)
Kevin Lynch's v Na Magha

IFC (8.00 Res 6.30)
Lissan v Faughanvale

Recreational Res (7.30) - Loup Thirds v Bellaghy Thirds

SATURDAY

U16 FC (11.30) - Kilrea v Slaughtneil

IFC
(2.30 Res 1.00)
Castledawson v Greenlough (in Bellaghy)

IFC (4.00)
Limavady v Steelstown (Res 2.30), Glack v Glenullin

SFC
(4.00 Res 2.30)
Banagher v Magherafelt
Ballinderry v Glen
(6.30 Res 5.00)
Dungiven v Claudy (in Foreglen)

MHC (6.00) - Na Magha v Lavey

SUNDAY

U16 HC (12.00) - Dungannon v Slaughtneil

U14 FC (12.00) - Ballinderry v Desertmartin

U14 HC (11.00) - St Patrick’s v Kevin Lynch's

IFC
2.30 - Ballymaguigan v Slaughtmanus (in Dungiven)
4.00 - Doire Trasna v Drumsurn

Recreational Res (3.00) - Craigbane Res v Glen Thirds

SFC
(4.00 Res 2.30)
Newbridge v Bellaghy
Foreglen v Loup
Lavey v Slaughtneil
Kilrea v Coleraine
(6.30 Res 5.00)
Swatragh v Ballinascreen (in Magherafelt)

CAMOGIE

WEDNESDAY

Junior R4 (7.00) - Ballerin v Drum, Slaughtneil Thirds v Greenlough, Na Magha v Magherafelt

THURSDAY

Inter R4 (7.00) - Kilrea v Ballinderry, Glenullin v Banagehr, Swatragh Res v Coleraine, Dungiven v Glen, Lavey Res v Slaughtneil Res, Drumsurn v Castledawson

FRIDAY

Senior R5 (7.00) - Slaughtneil v Eglish, Lavey v Ballinascreen, Newbridge v Swatragh, Bellaghy Bye

SATURDAY

U14 (11.00) - Magherafelt v Glenullin, Kilrea v Ballinascreen, Newbridge v Loup, Na Magha v Slaughtneil, Dungiven v Swatragh, Coleraine v St Patrick’s, Ballinderry v Greenlough, Ballerin v Bellaghy, Banagher v Lavey, Castledawson v Glen

MONDAY

U16 (7.00) - Loup v Ballinascreen, Coleraine v Dungiven, Lavey v Glen, Magherafelt v Slaughtneil, Greenlough v Glenullin, Banagher v Ballerin, Swatragh v Ballinderry, Na Magha v Bellaghy, Castledawson v Newbridge, Kilrea v Drumsurn

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.