This week's Derry GAA results and fixtures

Another week of action on all fronts

This week's Derry GAA fixtures

Another full week of Derry GAA action

MONDAY

Hughes Steel Fabrications ACFL U17:
(A) 
Bellaghy 2-14 Ballinderry 3-12, Glenullin 6-16 Magherafelt 2-7, Ballinascreen 2-6 Glen 2-13
(B1) Limavady 4-8 Greenlough 1-6, Kilrea 3-8 Newbridge 1-17, Swatragh 3-6 Slaughtneil 4-11, Desertmartin 6-13 Faughanvale 1-13
(B2) Craigbane 2-14 Doire Trasna 2-2, St Trea’s & St John’s v Coleraine (OFF), Steelstown 5-11 Slaughtmanus 2-7, Foreglen 9-13 Loup 0-10
(C) Doire Colmcille 2-10 Banagher 7-12, Claudy 1-14 Lissan 3-12.

TUESDAY

Hughes Steel Fabrications U13 Football: 
(A)
 Glen 2-5 Bellaghy 12-9, Magherafelt 2-12 Lavey 2-6
(B1) Greenlough 2-14 Slaughtneil 9-11, Ballinderry 1-10 Ballinascreen 3-2, Steelstown 6-7 Desertmartin 2-9, Ballymaguigan 2-5 Coleraine 0-3
(B2)  Loup 3-9 Banagher 4-6, Claudy 8-10 Limavady 5-8
(C) Lissan 8-10 Slaughtmanus 2-4, Ardmore 6-9 Doire Colmcille 2-7, Foreglen 7-4 Dungiven B 4-7, St Michael's 2-8 Ballerin 3-5

DJ Print Dean McGlinchey Cup Quarter Finals: Moneymore 0-10 Ballymaguigan 3-15, Castledawson 1-11 Loup Res 0-17

WEDNESDAY

Sperrin Galvanisers SHL (7.15): Swatragh 3-11 Ballinascreen 3-13, Na Magha 0-5 Banagher 2-25, Coleraine 3-11 Lavey 2-20, Slaughtneil 1-16 Carrickmore 0-14

DJ Print Dr Kerlin Cup Quarter Final (7.00): Drumsurn 4-10 Claudy 2-13

THURSDAY

T Mackle U18.5 HL (7.00): Na Magha 1-9 Lavey 5-11

Hughes Steel Fabrications U15 FL (7.00):
(A)
Lavey 2-9 Ballinascreen 4-16, Bellaghy 3-6 Dungiven 3-5, Glenullin 0-7 Greenlough 1-5, Glen 0-7 Magherafelt 3-10, Slaughtneil 1-10 Steelstown 2-6
(B) Kilrea 5-8 Ballinderry 5-10, Newbridge 3-8 Limavady 1-2, Swatragh V Coleraine, St Patrick's 9-12 Doire Trasna 0-2, Banagher w/o Castledawson d/f, Faughanvale w/o Craigbane d/f
(C) Claudy 8-11 Foreglen 4-12, Slaughtmanus V Lissan, Ballymaguigan w/o Sean Dolan's d/f, Ballerin V Ballinascreen B (OFF), St Michael's w/o Steelstown B d/f

DJ Print Graham Cup Semi Final Replay (7.30): Moneymore Res 2-7 Desertmartin Res 2-11

FRIDAY

DJ Print Neal Carlin Cup Semi Final (7.00): Sean Dolans 2-12 Faughanvale Res 0-12

T Mackle U13 HL (7.00): Omagh 4-8 Swatragh 5-5, Carrickmore 2-4 Dungannon 9-7, Na Magha 6-3 Ballerin 2-5, Slaughtneil 6-4 Ballinascreen 2-6, Banagher 5-11 Coleraine 1-3, St Finbarrs 0-4 Lavey 7-7, St Patrick's 0-2 Kevin Lynch's 1-12

H&A Mechanical Services Recreational RFL (7.30): Magherafelt Thirds 1-12 Slaughtneil Thirds 3-3, Dungiven Thirds 1-7 Lavey Thirds 0-5, Bellaghy Thirds 4-17 Glen Thirds 2-3, Ogra Colmcille 1-9 Loup Thirds 1-12, Swatragh Thirds 2-11 Bellaghy Thirds B 2-14

SATURDAY

DJ Print Dean McGlinchey Cup Semi-Finals (7.00): Greenlough v Loup Res

DJ Print Dr Kerlin Cup Semi Final (3.00): Banagher V Dungiven

DJ Print Neal Carlin Cup Semi Final (5.00): Glack V Steelstown Res 

DJ Print James O'Hagan Cup Semi Finals (2.00): Craigbane V Dungiven Res, Slaughtmanus V Limavady

2020 O'Neills U18B2 FC Final (4.00): Ballinascreen V Desertmartin

2020 Oakleaf Restaurant Senior Reserve FC Semi-Finals (5.00): Magherafelt V Lavey, Bellaghy V Glen

2020 Glenshane Coach Hire Intermediate Reserve Semi-Final (5.00): Castledawson V Greenlough

SUNDAY

T Mackle U17 HL (12.00):
(A): Kevin Lynch's V Dungannon, Slaughtneil V Ballinascreen
(B): Carrickmore V Eoghan Roe/Na Magha, Omagh V Banagher

Hughes Steel Fabrications U13B2 FL (12.00): Limavady V Castledawson

DJ Print Sean Larkin Cup Semi Finals (1.00): Ballinderry V Ballinascreen

DJ Print Dr Kerlin Cup Semi-Final (2.00): Glenullin V Drumsurn

MONDAY

Hughes Steel Fabrications U18.5 FL (7.00):
(A)
 Magherafelt V Dungiven, Glen V Bellaghy
(B1) Faughanvale V Glenullin, Slaughtneil V Ballinascreen, Desertmartin V Steelstown, Newbridge V Kilrea, Castledawson V Greenlough
(B2) Coleraine V Banagher, Doire Trasna V Claudy, St Michael's V Slaughtmanus, St Patrick’s V Ballerin, Ballymaguigan V Craigbane, Lissan V Limavady

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.