Search

26/10/2021

Derry GAA fixtures for the week ahead

All the games for the week commencing Monday, August 30

This week's local GAA fixtures and results in Derry

This week's local GAA fixtures as per Official Derry GAA site - Thursday, September 2 at 8am.

MONDAY

U18.5A FC Final:
Dungiven 1-8 Magherafelt 1-9

U18.5B2 FC Final:
Banagher 2-5 Limavady 6-7

Hughes Steel Fabrications U17:
(A): Bellaghy 3-16 Glenullin 4-13
(B1): Newbridge v Limavady (OFF), Slaughtneil 5-14 Castledawson 2-3, Greenlough 5-9 Desertmartin 6-8, Faughanvale 2-14 Swatragh 0-11

TUESDAY

Hughes Steel Fabrications U13 FL:
(A): Kilrea 4-3 Glen 6-9
(B1): Desertmartin 6-6 Ballinderry 8-16

H&A Mechanical Services Recreational Res FL:
Loup Thirds 3-3 Slaughtneil Thirds 1-14

T Mackle U13 HL Quarter-Finals:
Coleraine 1-5 St Finbarr's 2-3, Na Magha 4-6 Ballerin 2-8

WEDNESDAY

Oakleaf Contracts Recreational Res Cup:
Lavey Thirds 2-17 Swatragh Thirds 2-7

Premier Electrics JFC:
Desertmartin 2-13 Doire Colmcille 0-7

T Mackle U17B HL (7.30)
Banagher v Omagh

THURSDAY

Hughes Steel Fabrications U13 A FL (7.15):
Glen v Glenullin

O'Neills SFC (8.00/Res 6.30):
Loup v Ballinascreen (in Owenbeg), Ballinderry v Newbridge

Oakleaf Contracts Recreational Res Cup (7.00):
Dungiven Thirds v Ogra Colmcille

T Mackle U13 HL Group 1 Semi-Final (7.00
Banagher v Swatragh

T Mackle U18.5 HC Semi-Final (7.30):
Ballinascreen v Na Magha 

FRIDAY

McFeely Group IFC (8.00/Res 6.30)
Drumsurn v Doire Trasna (at Celtic Park – Reserve Drumsurn v Foreglen), Ballymaguigan v Limavady

O'Neills SFC (8.00/Res 6.30)
Banagher v Coleraine, Slaughtneil v Claudy (Sen only)

Oakleaf Contracts Recreational Res Cup (8.00):
Magherafelt Thirds v Bellaghy Thirds

T Mackle U13 HL Group 1 Semi-Final (7.00)
Banagher v Swatragh

T Mackle U13 HL (7.00) Semi-Finals:
Group 2: Ballinascreen v Dungannon
Group 3: Na Magha v St Patrick's, St Finbarr's v Carrickmore

SATURDAY

T Mackle U13 HL Group 1 Semi-Final (7.00)
Slaughtneil v Kevin Lynch's

SUNDAY

Junior Reserve FC (1.00):
Moneymore v Desertmartin

McFeely Group IFC
Glenullin v Slaughtmanus (3.30/Res 2.00), Steelstown v Lissan (3.30/Res 2.00), Castledawson v Faughanvale (5.30/Res 4.00), Greenlough v Glack (2.00 in Owenbeg/Res 12.30)

O'Neills SFC:
Dungiven v Foreglen (5.30 in Owenbeg)
Lavey v Swatragh (3.30/Res 2.00), Glen v Bellaghy (2.00/Res 12.30), Magherafelt v Kilrea (5.30/Res 4.00)

Premier Electrics JFC (1.00):
Magilligan v Craigbane, Sean Dolan's v Drum

MONDAY

T Mackle U13 HL (7.00) Group 2 Semi-Final:
Lavey v Omagh

U17 FC (7.00 unless stated):
(A): Bellaghy v Ballinascreen, Dungiven v Lavey, Magherafelt v Glenullin, Glen v Ballinderry
(B1): Kilrea v Newbridge, Slaughtneil v Desertmartin, Swatragh v Limavady, Faughanvale v Castledawson
(B2): Coleraine v Doire Trasna, Steelstown v Loup (7.30 - Celtic Park), Craigbane v Foreglen, Greenlough v St Trea’s & St John’s
(C): Lissan v Ballerin, Claudy v St Patrick’s, Doire Colmcille v Banagher

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.