Contact

This week's Derry GAA fixtures

A full round of underage kicks into action

This week's Derry GAA fixtures

Another full week of Derry GAA action

This week's local fixtures and results

TUESDAY

U14 FC (7.15)
Ballinascreen w/o Banagher d/f, Glenullin 11-6 St Patrick’s 5-5, Glen 1-6 Limavady 2-3, Newbridge 2-10 Desertmartin 0-6
Greenlough 4-3 Ballinderry 2-10, Slaughtneil 1-5 Lavey 3-3, Swatragh 2-11 Kilrea 3-8, Coleraine 3-2 Bellaghy 7-13, Dungiven 3-3 Steelstown 5-9, Craigbane w/o Claudy d/f, Doire Trasna 0-2 Faughanvale 7-13, Slaughtmanus 6-13 Steelstown B 0-2
Castledawson 8-20 Lavey 1-1, Ballinascreen 2-11 Ballerin 1-3

WEDNESDAY

U16 FC (6.30)
Ballinascreen v Dungiven B

SHC
8.00 - Lavey v Slaughtneil (Res 6.30)
8.15 - Ballinascreen v Na Magha (Res 7.00)
7.30 - Swatragh v Coleraine (in Glenullin)
7.30 - Kevin Lynch's v Banagher (in Foreglen)


THURSDAY

U16 FC (7.15)
Limavady v Ballerin, Glen v Coleraine, Newbridge v Banagher, Desertmartin v Ballinderry, Ballinascreen B v Castledawson, Slaughtneil v Bellaghy, Kilrea v Greenlough, Craigbane v Faughanvale, Doire Trasna v Dungiven, Claudy v Foreglen, Doire Colmcille v Glenullin, St Trea’s & St John’s v Lissan, Loup v Lavey, Magherafelt v St Patrick’s, Slaughtmanus v Swatragh

FRIDAY

IFC Round 2
7.30 - Doire Trasna v Lissan (in Ballinascreen)
8.00 - Faughanvale v Drumsurn (in Limavady Res 6.30)
7.30 - Slaughtmanus v Greenlough

Recreational Res (7.30)
Magherafelt Thirds v Loup Thirds
Ogra Colmcille v Dungiven Thirds

JFC (7.30)
Craigbane Bye, Moneymore v Drum, Magilligan v Desertmartin, Doire Colmcille v Ardmore, Ballerin v Sean Dolans

U14 HC (7.00)
Na Magha v Ballinascreen, Ballerin v Slaughtneil, Swatragh v St Patrick’s, Carrickmore v Ballinascreen, Banagher v Lavey

SATURDAY

U14 HC (11.00)
St.Finbarrs v Kevin Lynch's

IFC Round 2
4.00 - Ballymaguigan v Castledawson (Res 2.30)

SFC Round 3
2.00 - Slaughtneil v Coleraine (in Greenlough Res 12.30)
6.30 - Magherafelt v Glen (in Bellaghy Res 5.00)
4.00 - Claudy v Swatragh (Res 2.30)

SUNDAY

IFC Round 2
4.00 - Steelstown v Glack 
4.00 - Glenullin v Limavady (Res 2.30)

SFC Round 2

2.00 - Lavey v Kilrea (in Swatragh Res 12.30)
4.00 - Bellaghy v Foreglen (Bellaghy Res 2.30)
4.00 - Loup v Newbridge (Loup Res 2.30)
4.00 - Dungiven v Ballinascreen (Res 2.30)
6.30 - Ballinderry v Banagher (in Glen Res 5.00)

Rec Reserve (2.00)
Desertmartin Res v Slaughtneil Thirds

U16 HC (12.00)
Ballinascreen v Swatragh, Na Magha v Lavey, Dungannon v Slaughtneil, Banagher v Kevin Lynch's

MONDAY

MFC (7.15)
Bellaghy v Greenlough, Swatragh v Ballinascreen, Limavady v St Patrick’s, Dungiven v Faughanvale, Ballerin v Claudy, Banagher v Glen, Kilrea v Newbridge, Slaughtneil v Coleraine, Lavey v Desertmartin, Castledawson v Magherafelt
Glenullin v St Michael’s, Craigbane v Slaughtmanus, Doire Trasna v Steelstown, Ballinderry v Moneymore, Ballymaguigan v Loup

CAMOGIE

WEDNESDAY

Junior Round 2 – 7.00
Na Magha v Drum, Greenlough v Magherafelt, Slaughtneil Thirds v Ballerin

THURSDAY

Intermediate Round 2 – 7.00
Castledawson v Glen, Slaughtneil Reserves v Drumsurn, Dungiven v Lavey Reserves, Swatragh Reserves v Ballinderry, Coleraine v Glenullin, Banagher v Kilrea

FRIDAY

Senior Round 3 – 7.00
Swatragh v Slaughtneil, Bellaghy v Newbridge, Lavey v Eglish, 

LADIES FOOTBALL

WEDNESDAY

U16 Carnabhal na Peile

South Derry Cup Final (7.30)
Ballymaguigan v Magherafelt

North Derry Finals – Ballerin
6.30 (Shield) Dungiven v Coleraine
8.00 (Cup) Ballerin v Claudy

South Derry Shield Semi Final (7.30)
Desertmartin v Lissan

SATURDAY

U14 Carnabhal na Peile

North Derry Group A
(Ballerin 11.00) - Ballerin, Coleraine and Dungiven

North Derry Group B
(Steelstown 2.00) - Doire Trasna, Sean Dolan’s and Steelstown

North Derry Group C
(Craigbane 11.00) - Claudy, Craigbane and Limavady

North Derry Group D
(12.00) - Doire Colmcille v Slaughtmanus

South Derry Group A
(11.00) - Ballinascreen v Desertmartin

South Derry Group B
(Moneymore 10.00) - Lissan v Moneymore

South Derry Group C
(Ballymaguigan 10.00) - Ballymaguigan, Lavey and Magherafelt

SUNDAY

Minor Carnabhal na Peile

North Derry Group A
(Ballerin 11.00) - Ballerin, Coleraine and Dungiven

North Derry Group B
(11.00) - Claudy v Craigbane

North Derry Group C
(11.00) - Steelstown v Slaughtmanus

If you have a story or want to send a photo or video to us please contact the Derry Now editorial team on 028 7129 6600 for Derry City stories Or 028 7774 3970 for County Derry stories. Or you can email editor@derrynews.net or editor@derrypost.com at any time.


Read more from Derry Now.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Derry News and the County Derry Post here for instant access to Derry's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Derry with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.