This weeks club GAA fixtures and results

A busy weekend across all grades in Derry

This weeks club GAA fixtures and results

MONDAY

Antrim HL D1 Res: Ballycastle 2-14 Lavey 3-13

T Mackle U13 Hurling League: Lavey 4-6 Coleraine 2-2

Hughes Steel Fabrications U17 FL:
(A): Glen 8-11 Bellaghy 4-13 Bellaghy, Magherafelt 4-14 Dungiven 5-10, Lavey 1-13 Ballinascreen 3-5,  Ballinderry 3-13 Glenullin 2-9
(B1): Castledawson 1-12 Swatragh 2-9, Greenlough d/f Kilrea w/o, Faughanvale 3-9 Limavady 2-6
(B2): Slaughtmanus 2-12 St Trea’s & St John’s 9-10, Coleraine 2-6 Foreglen 2-22, Loup 1-13 Craigbane 1-4, 
(C): Banagher 1-9 Claudy 3-3, Ballerin d/f St Patrick’s w/o

TUESDAY

H&A Mechanical Services FL Div 2 Res: Moneymore 1-3 Limavady 2-14

T Mackle U18.5 HL (7.30): Ballinascreen 5-17 Na Magha 3-12

T Mackle U13 HL: Omagh 4-8 Ballinascreen 4-5, St Patrick's 1-4 Ballerin 1-6, Slaughtneil 5-7 Dungannon 1-5, Banagher 0-4 Kevin Lynch's 4-1, Na Magha 2-2 Carrickmore 1-6, St Finbarr's 0-7 Swatragh 6-4

WEDNESDAY

M&L Contracts U20A FL: Magherafelt 3-16 Glenullin 5-16

Sperrin Galvanisers SHL Senior Hurling League: Lavey 3-23 Banagher 1-14, Swatragh 1-23 Slaughtneil 1-15, Carrickmore w/o Coleraine d/f, Kevin Lynch's 1-24 Na Magha 0-13

THURSDAY

Hughes Steel Fabrications U15 FL:
(A): Glen w/o Greenlough d/f, Slaughtneil 1-9 Ballinascreen 4-15, Lavey 5-8 Bellaghy 4-7, Glenullin 5-10 Dungiven 0-9, Steelstown 0-7 Magherafelt 2-18
(C): Ballymaguigan 6-6 St Michael's 3-8, Doire Colmcille V Foreglen (OFF), Lissan w/o Ballinascreen B d/f, Claudy w/o Steelstown B d/f, Slaughtmanus w/o Sean Dolan's d/f

FRIDAY

Glenshane Coach Hire Intermediate Reserve FC Final (7.30)
Steelstown V Greenlough (At Banagher)

T Mackle U17A HL (6.15): Swatragh V Lavey

H&A Mechanical Services FL (7.30)
Div 1B Res: Foreglen V Faughanvale
Div 2: Magilligan V Ballerin

T Mackle U18.5 HL (7.30): Kevin Lynch's V Slaughtneil

H&A Mechanical Services Recreational Reserve FL (7.30): Bellaghy Thirds B V Dungiven Thirds, Ogra Colmcille V Magherafelt Thirds, Lavey Thirds V Bellaghy Thirds (8.00)

SATURDAY

DJ Print Sean Larkin Cup Final (5.00)
Swatragh V Ballinderry (At Loup)

H&A Mechanical Services FL Div 2 (6.30): Naomh Cainneach V Moneymore

Hughes Steel Fabrications U13B2 FL (4.00): Castledawson V Banagher

SUNDAY

DJ Print Dr Kerlin Cup Final (5.00):
Dungiven V Glenullin (At Claudy)

H&A Mechanical Services FL Div 1A (Res 1.00/Sen 2.30): Lavey V Bellaghy

T Mackle U17 HL (12.00 unless stated):
(A): Dungannon V Swatragh, Ballinascreen V Kevin Lynch's, Lavey v Slaughtneil (5.00)
(B): Naomh Colum Cille V Carrickmore, Eoghan Roe Na Magha V Omagh

H&A Mechanical Services FL Div 2 Res:
Limavady V Ballymaguigan Reserves (1.00), Glack V Desertmartin (2.30)

H&A Mechanical Services FL Div 2 (2.30 unless stated): Glack V Desertmartin (1.00 – Res 2.30), Drum V Sean Dolan, Doire Trasna V Ardmore, Doire Colmcille V Craigbane, Limavady V Ballymaguigan (Res 1.00)

T Mackle U17A HL (5.00): Lavey V Slaughtneil

MONDAY

Antrim HL D1 Res (7.30): Lavey v Loughgiel

U13 Tain Og Hurling (7.30): St Finbarr's v Naomh Colum Cille, Na Magha v  Burt

Hughes Steel Fabrications FL (7.30):
(A): Dungiven V Glen, Bellaghy V Magherafelt
(B1): Glenullin V Steelstown, Faughanvale V Ballinascreen, Slaughtneil V Desertmartin, Ballinderry V Castledawson, Greenlough V Newbridge
(B2): Slaughtmanus V Banagher, St Michael's V Claudy, Doire Trasna V Coleraine, Craigbane V Limavady, Ballymaguigan V St Patrick's, Ballerin V Lissan


Hughes Steel Fabrications U13C FL (7.00): Foreglen v Sean Dolan's 

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.