This week's GAA fixtures and results

A busy week of action

This week's GAA fixtures and results

MONDAY

Hughes Steel Fabrications U18.5 FL
(A): Magherafelt 1-12 Glen 1-7
(B1): Desertmartin 2-12 Steelstown 2-15, Faughanvale 0-5 Glenullin 5-12, Slaughtneil 2-18 Ballinascreen 1-8, Newbridge 0-12 Kilrea 1-10, Castledawson 6-17 Greenlough 0-15
(B2): Coleraine 4-9 Banagher 0-7, St Michael’s 0-5 Slaughtmanus 11-10, Doire Trasna 3-3 Claudy 1-13, St Patrick’s 3-4 Ballerin 0-11, Lissan d/d Limavady w/o

TUESDAY

Hughes Steel Fabrications U13 FL
(A)
Dungiven 2-10 Magherafelt 3-8, Glenullin Bye, Bellaghy 1-4 Kilrea 3-4, Lavey 3-13 Glen 2-2
(B1) Slaughtneil Bye, Coleraine 3-4 Ballinderry 7-9, Swatragh 0-4 Ballymaguigan 6-15, Desertmartin 2-7 Greenlough 0-11, Ballinascreen 4-9 Steelstown 1-2
(B2): Faughanvale Bye, Banagher beat Claudy, St Patrick's 3-6 Craigbane 5-5, Doire Trasna 2-5 Loup 5-4
(C): Ballerin Bye, Doire Colmcille 2-6 Foreglen 6-7, Slaughtmanus lost to St Michael's, Dungiven 7-13 Lissan 2-5, Sean Dolans 0-3 Ardmore 1-1

M&L Contracts U20A Football:  Loup 2-14 Bellaghy 2-11

DJ Print Sean Larkin Cup Semi-Final: Swatragh w/o Bellaghy d/f

DJ Print Dean McGlinchey Cup Semi-Final: Ballymaguigan 4-17 Glen Res 1-12

THURSDAY

Hughes Steel Fabrications U15FL:
(A): Bellaghy 4-15 Glenullin 0-7, Magherafelt 1-10 Slaughtneil 0-7, Dungiven 5-1 Steelstown 3-8, Greenlough V Lavey (OFF), Ballinascreen 5-17 Glen 1-5
(B): St Patrick's Bye, Castledawson 2-6 Swatragh 3-16, Doire Trasna 0-4 Banagher 6-6, Newbridge Bye, Limavady 0-12 Kilrea 3-4, Craigbane 1-5 Loup 7-8
(C): Ballinascreen B Bye, Steelstown B d/f Ballymaguigan w/o, Lissan w/o Doire Colmcille d/f, St Michael's 5-8 Ballerin 1-6, Foreglen 10-9 Slaughtmanus 4-4, Sean Dolans 4-7 Claudy 2-17

FRIDAY

2020 BA Mullan & Son U16A FC Final (Ballinascreen 7.00): Dungiven V Lavey

2020 BA Mullan & Son U16B2 FC Final (Loup 7.00): St Trea's & St John's V Desertmartin

DJ Print Neal Carlin Cup Final (Celtic Park 7.30): Sean Dolans V Glack

H&A Mechanical Services FL
Div 1B: Foreglen V Faughanvale (7.30)
Div 2: Moneymore V Limavady (8.00)

M&L Contracts U20 Football:
(B): Faughanvale V Steelstown (7.15)
(A): Magherafelt V Glenullin (7.30)

T Mackle U13 HL (7.00)
Swatragh V Banagher, Ballinascreen V St Patrick's, Coleraine V St.Finbarrs, Lavey V Carrickmore, Kevin Lynch's V Omagh, Ballerin V Slaughtneil

SATURDAY

2020 BA Mullan & Son U16B1 FC (Glen 5.00): Slaughtneil V Castledawson

H&A Mechanical Services FL
Div 2 Res (1.00): Moneymore Res V Limavady Res

H&A Mechanical Services FL Div 1B Res:
3.30: Banagher Res V Steelstown Res
4.00: Glenullin Res V Slaughtmanus Res

H&A Mechanical Services FL Div 1B:
5.00 - Banagher V Steelstown
5.30 - Glenullin V Slaughtmanus


T Mackle U18.5 HL (4.00): Lavey Bye, Ballinascreen V Na Magha, Kevin Lynch's, V Slaughtneil

SUNDAY

H&A Mechanical Services FL Div 1A (Res 1.00/Sen 2.30): Coleraine V Newbridge, Loup V Ballinderry, Slaughtneil V Claudy, Magherafelt V Swatragh, Lavey V Bellaghy

H&A Mechanical Services FL Div 1B (Res 1.00/Sen 2.30): Kilrea V Greenlough, Lissan V Drumsurn, Dungiven V Castledawson

H&A Mechanical Services FL Div 2 (2.30): Ballerin V Drum, Ballymaguigan V Magilligan, Craigbane V Doire Trasna, Desertmartin V Doire Colmcille, Ardmore V O'Cahans

T Mackle U15 HL:
(A - 10.45 unless stated): Banagher V Lavey, Slaughtneil V Dungannon, Ballinascreen V Swatragh, Na Magha V Kevin Lynch's (12.00)
(B – 12.15 unless stated): Ballerin V Carrickmore (12.00), St Patrick's V Lavey, Ballinascreen V St.Finbarrs.

Hughes Steel Fabrications U15B FL (11.00): Coleraine V Desertmartin

MONDAY

Hughes Steel Fabrications U17 FL (7.00):
(A): Magherafelt V Dungiven, Lavey V Ballinascreen, Glen V Bellaghy, Ballinderry V Glenullin
(B): Newbridge Bye, Slaughtneil V Desertmartin, Castledawson V Swatragh, Faughanvale V Limavady, Greenlough V Kilrea, Slaughtmanus V St Trea's & St John's, Coleraine v V Foreglen, Loup V Craigbane, Doire Trasna V Steelstown
(C): Doire Colmcille Bye, Lissan Bye, Ballerin V St Patrick's, Banagher v Claudy

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.