Search

17/10/2021

This week's Derry GAA fixtures and results

Senior action tops the bill

This week's Derry GAA fixtures

Another full week of Derry GAA action

TUESDAY


U14 FC (7.00) - Glen 7-14 St Patrick's 2-6, Banagher 2-4 Limavady 4-5, Coleraine V Swatragh OFF, Dungiven 6-9 Craigbane 0-3, Slaughtmanus 3-10 St Michael's 8-6

WEDNESDAY

MHC (7.00) - Ballinascreen w/o Lavey d/f, Swatragh V Na Magha, Kevin Lynch V Banagher, Slaughtneil V Dungannon

U14 FC (7.00) - Sean Dolan's V Doire Colmcille

THURSDAY

Recreational Reserve (7.00) - Ogra Colmcille v Desertmartin Res, Dungiven Thirds V Slaughtneil Thirds

U16 FC (7.00) - Coleraine V Doire Colmcille/Claudy


FRIDAY

JFC (7.30)
Celtic Park: Sean Dolan's V Ardmore
Ballerin: Ballerin V Doire Colmcille
Banagher: Drum V Craigbane

Recreational Res (7.30) - Bellaghy Thirds V Magherafelt Thirds, Glen Thirds V Loup Thirds

U14 Hurling (7.00)

A Semi-Finals
Slaughtneil V Swatragh
Ballinascreen V Lavey

B Semi-Finals
Banagher V Kevin Lynch's
Na Magha V St Patrick's

C Semi-Finals
Ballerin V Carrickmore
Ballinascreen V St.Finbarrs

SATURDAY

SFC

2.00 Dungiven: Coleraine V Claudy
4.00 Loup: Newbridge V Ballinderry
4.00 Glenullin: Glen V Kilrea
6.00 Celtic Park: Ballinascreen V Bellaghy

IFC

2.00 Foreglen: Slaughtmanus V Drumsurn
4.00 Greenlough: Ballymaguigan V Limavady


JFC (2.00)
Drum: Magilligan V Moneymore

SUNDAY

U16 A Hurling Final (12.00)
Lavey v Ballinascreen

U16 B Hurling Final
Swatragh v Dungannon

IFC 

1.00 Steelstown: Glack v Doire Trasna
3.00 Kilrea: Lissan V Glenullin

SFC

1.00 Castledawson: Slaughtneil v Foreglen
3.00 Glen: Loup V Dungiven
3.00 Ballinascreen: Swatragh V Banagher
6.00 Celtic Park: Magherafelt V Lavey

MONDAY

Reserve FC (7.00) - Slaughtneil v Banagher, Lavey V Newbridge, Ballinderry V Ballinascreen, Dungiven v Glen, Bellaghy V Kilrea, Loup V Coleraine, Magherafelt v Claudy, Swatragh v Foreglen, Limavady V Drumsurn

CAMOGIE

THURSDAY

Intermediate league final
7.00 Bellaghy: Dungiven v Kilrea 

FRIDAY

Senior League (7.00) - Bellaghy v Lavey, Ballinascreen v Swatragh, Slaughtneil v Newbridge

LADIES FOOTBALL

SENIOR

Preliminary Round
Ballymaguigan 1-13 Moneymore 0-9
Glen 8-13 Claudy 2-3

Semi Finals
Sun, Sept 6 (11.00)
Ballymaguigan  v Ballinascreen
Steelstown v Glen

INTERMEDIATE

Semi Finals
Sun, Sept 6 (11.00)
Limavady v Magherafelt  
Faughanvale v Craigbane

JUNIOR

Semi Finals
Sun, Sept 6 (11.00)
Dungiven v Ballerin  
Desertmartin v Coleraine

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.