Search

27/10/2021

This week's Derry GAA results and fixtures

It's hurling semi-final time this weekend

This week's Derry GAA results and fixtures

TUESDAY

U14 FC (7.00) - Ballinascreen 4-18 Glenullin 1-3, Desertmartin 0-2 Lavey 6-21, Newbridge 3-12 Greenlough 3-11, Slaughtneil 2-13 Ballinderry 0-2, Kilrea 1-7 Loup 3-8, Maghetrafelt 2-8 Bellaghy 2-8, Swatragh V Coleraine, Dungiven V Craigbane, Steelstown 8-7 Faughanvale 2-4, Steelstown B 1-0 Foreglen 7-10,  Ballinascreen 3-1 Castledawson 0-9, Ballerin 1-4 Ballymaguigan 1-3, Lissan 8-9 Lavey 2-13, Doire Trasna w/o Claudy d/f,  Sean Dolan's V Doire Colmcille (OFF)

WEDNESDAY

Reserve HC (7.30)
Ballinascreen V Kevin Lynch's (OFF)
Swatragh V Na Magha (OFF)

MHC (7.15) - Ballinascreen 3-13 Swatragh 1-4

THURSDAY

U16 FC (7.00) - Banagher 0-1 Desertmartin 3-13, Bellaghy 5-27 Faughanvale 3-3, Slaughtneil 0-1 Dungiven 2-7, Kilrea 1-5 Doire Trasna 0-6, Greenlough 1-5 Craigbane 1-5, Glen 6-17 Steelstown 1-2, Limavady 0-6 Glenullin 2-12, Ballerin 0-2 Foreglen 6-10, Doire Colmcille 2-7 Claudy 3-9, Lavey 2-8 Magherafelt 2-6, Loup 3-6 Swatragh 4-7, St Trea's & St John's 5-7 Slaughtmanus 7-11, Lissan v St Patrick's, Ballinascreen 3-8 Castledawson 1-5, Newbridge 3-4 Ballinderry 6-10

FRIDAY

U14 HC (7.00) - Ballerin V Ballinascreen

SATURDAY

JHC (Drum 3.00)
Banagher V Na Magha

SHC (Lavey 5.30)
Kevin Lynch's V Ballinascreen

SUNDAY

JHC (Banagher 1.00)
Lavey V Coleraine

SHC (Ballinascreen 3.30)
Slaughtneil V Swatragh

U16 HC (12.00)

A Semi-Finals
Kevin Lynch's V Ballinascreen
Lavey V Slaughtneil

B Semi-Finals
Banagher V Na Magha
Swatragh V Dungannon

MONDAY

MFC (7.00) - Faughanvale V Ballinascreen, St Patrick's V Greenlough, Kilrea V Glen, Slaughtneil V Banagher, Newbridge V Claudy, Coleraine V Ballerin, Glenullin V Lavey, Castledawson V Lissan, St Michael's V Desertmartin, Ballinderry V Craigbane, Loup v Steelstown, Moneymore V Slaughtmanus, Ballymaguigan V Doire Trasna, Dungiven V Bellaghy, Limavady V Swatragh

TUESDAY, SEPT 2

U14 FC (7.00) - Banagher V Limavady, Glen V St Patrick's,

CAMOGIE

WEDNESDAY

Junior (7.00) - Drum v Slaughtneil Thirds, Magherafelt v Ballerin, Greenlough v Na Magha

U14 (7.00) - Ballinascreen v Glenullin, Kilrea v Magherafelt, Slaughtneil v Newbridge, Loup v Na Magha, Swatragh v Coleraine, St Patrick’s v Dungiven, Bellaghy v Ballinderry, Greenlough v Ballerin, Lavey v Castledawson, Glen v Banagher


THURSDAY

Intermediate (7.00) - Ballinderry v Banagher, Coleraine v Kilrea, Glenullin v Swatragh Res, Glen v Lavey Res, Dungiven v Drumsurn, Slaughtneil Res v Castledawson


FRIDAY

Senior (7.00) - Newbridge v Eglish, Swatragh v Bellaghy, Ballinascreen v Slaughtneil, Lavey Bye


SATURDAY

U14 (11.00) - Glenullin v Kilrea, Magherafelt v Ballinascreen, Newbridge v Na Magha, Loup v Slaughtneil, Coleraine v Dungiven, St Patrick’s v Swatragh, Ballinderry v Ballerin, Greenlough v Bellaghy, Lavey v Glen, Castledawson v Banagher

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.