Search

27/10/2021

Derry club fixtures and results

This week's game in the local club scene

Derry club fixtures and results

TUESDAY

U14 FC (7.15)
Banagher 0-11 Glen 2-11, Limavady 2-8 Glenullin 3-4, St Patrick’s 1-4 Ballinascreen 5-14, Desertmartin 2-6 Slaughtneil 4-19, Lavey 2-17 Greenlough 2-3, Ballinderry 7-7 Newbridge 2-11, Kilrea v Magherafelt (OFF), Loup v Coleraine (OFF), Bellaghy 6-15 Swatragh 0-3, Steelstown 9-14 Doire Trasna 1-0, Faughanvale 12-14 Craigbane 0-6, Claudy v Dungiven (OFF), Foreglen 9-8 St Michael’s 6-7, Doire Colmcille 1-4 Slaughtmanus 5-7, Lavey 2-8 Ballymaguigan 5-8, Lissan 3-16 Castledawson 2-11, Ballerin v Dungiven

WEDNESDAY

Reserve HC (7.30)
Slaughtneil v Kevin Lynch's, Swatragh v Lavey

U14 HC (7.30)
Ballinascreen v Na Magha

THURSDAY

U16 FC (7.15)
Coleraine v Limavady, Ballerin v Glen, Banagher v Ballinascreen, Dungiven B v Newbridge, Castledawson v Desertmartin, Ballinderry v Ballinascreen B, Greenlough v Slaughtneil, Bellaghy v Kilrea, Dungiven v Craigbane, Faughanvale v Doire Trasna, Steelstown v Claudy, Foreglen v Doire Colmcille, Lavey v St Trea’s & St John’s, Lissan v Loup, Swatragh v Magherafelt, St Patrick’s

FRIDAY

Recreational Res (7.30)
Bellaghy Thirds v Craigbane Res

U14 HC (7.00)
Slaughtneil v Na Magha, Ballinascreen v Ballerin, Kevin Lynch's v Swatragh, St Patrick’s v St.Finbarr's, Lavey v Carrickmore, Ballinascreen v Banagher

SATURDAY

SHC (1.00)
Swatragh v Banagher
Coleraine v Kevin Lynch's

SUNDAY

U16 HC (12.00)
Na Magha v Ballinascreen, Lavey v Swatragh, Banagher v Dungannon, Kevin Lynch's v Slaughtneil

Reserve HC (2.30)
Lavey v Ballinascreen (3.00 in Slaughtneil)
Kevin Lynch's v Na Magha
Slaughtneil v Swatragh

SHC (4.30 in Slaughtneil)
Ballinascreen v Lavey

CAMOGIE

WEDNESDAY
Junior Round 3 - Drum v Greenlough, Ballerin v Na Magha, Magherafelt v Slaughtneil Thirds

THURSDAY

Intermediate Round 3 - Ballinderry v Glenullin, Kilrea v Swatragh Res, Banagher v Coleraine, Glen v Slaughtneil Res, Castledawson v Dungiven, Drumsurn v Lavey Res

FRIDAY

Senior Round 4 - Ballinascreen v Bellaghy, Swatragh v Eglish, Newbridge v Lavey, Slaughtneil Bye 

MONDAY

U16 (7.00) - Dungiven v Loup, Coleraine v Ballinascreen, Slaughtneil v Glen, Magherafelt v Lavey, Banagher v Glenullin
Ballerin v Greenlough, Ballinderry v Na Magha, Swatragh v Bellaghy, Kilrea v Newbridge, Drumsurn v Castledawson

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.